fbpx

Free UK shipping (Mainland Only) on all orders over £75 (Excluding Wax)

Corn Starch

Corn Starch is used in Cosmetic Formulations to control viscosity, add absorbency,

film forming and skin conditioning properties to the final cosmetic product.

Natural polymers derived from corn starch allow formulators to reach a balance between performance and care for the environment.

Starch is a natural, biodegradable, sustainable and non-irritating carrier for actives in many formulations.

Additionally, corn starch has been shown to possess anti-inflammatory benefits, soothing itchy skin and calming both rashes and burns.

 

500g Comes in a Pot

1kg and above is bagged.

 

 

 

£5.99£19.50

More Information